In Stock

Sleepwear Packaging

Custom sleepwear packaging helps pyjama, nightwear and loungewear brands present their products with the same comfort and quality customers feel when they wear them. Pro Packaging Line manufactures custom printed sleepwear boxes for pyjama sets, nightgowns, robes, slippers, sleep masks and matching family sets, sized so soft fabrics stay neatly folded and wrinkle-free. Choose two piece lid and base boxes for gifting, magnetic closure boxes for luxury silk sleepwear, sleeve and tray boxes for a gentle reveal, window boxes for retail display, or corrugated mailers for online orders. Our pyjama packaging is available in rigid chipboard, paperboard, kraft and corrugated board, with full-color CMYK or Pantone printing inside and out. Finish with soft-touch lamination, foil stamping, embossing or spot UV, and add tissue paper, ribbons and inserts for a calming unboxing. Perfect for loungewear labels, bridal robe sets, holiday pyjamas and subscription boxes, our custom sleepwear packaging turns everyday comfort into a thoughtful gift. Request your free quote today.
Starting from $0.50 $1.00 Save 50%

Key Features

  • Boxes for pyjamas, nightgowns, robes and loungewear
  • Soft-touch finishes that match soft fabrics
  • Two piece, magnetic, sleeve, window and mailer styles
  • Inserts for slippers, eye masks and accessories
  • Full-color printing inside and outside
  • Gift-ready for holidays and bridal sets
  • Kraft and recycled board options
Free ShippingOn orders 500+
Quality Guaranteed100% satisfaction
Fast Turnaround8-10 business days (rush available)
Free Design SupportIn-house designers

Product Specifications

Material OptionsCardboard, Kraft, Corrugated, Rigid Board
Available SizesCustom sizes available (pyjama sets, robes and gift sets)
PrintingCMYK, PMS/Pantone, Inside & Outside Printing, No Printing
Finishing OptionsSoft-Touch Lamination, Matte Lamination, Gloss Lamination, Spot UV, Embossing, Debossing, Foil Stamping
Turnaround Time8-10 business days (rush available)
Minimum Order100 units

Get Your Custom Quote

Send your specs and get professional pricing back within 2 hours on business days.

✓

Quote Request Received!

Our packaging specialists will review your requirements and get back to you within 2-4 business hours.

Customization Options

  • Offset Printing example Offset PrintingSharp, consistent full-color CMYK print — ideal for larger runs.
  • Digital Printing example Digital PrintingPhoto-quality print with fast setup, great for short runs.
  • Pantone Colors example Pantone ColorsExact PMS spot colors so your brand matches every time.
  • Matte Lamination example Matte LaminationSoft, non-reflective film with an understated premium feel.
  • Gloss Lamination example Gloss LaminationHigh-shine coating that makes colors pop and resists scuffs.
  • Soft-Touch example Soft-TouchVelvety, soft-feel coating with a luxurious matte texture.
  • Spot UV example Spot UVGlossy highlights on logos or patterns for striking contrast.
  • Foil Stamping example Foil StampingMetallic gold, silver or custom foil for a luxury accent.
  • Embossing example EmbossingRaised logo or texture you can see and feel.
  • Debossing example DebossingPressed-in design for a subtle, tactile, crafted look.
  • Window Patching example Window PatchingA clear film window so customers can see the product inside.

Product Details

Custom Sleepwear Packaging for Pyjama and Loungewear Brands

Custom sleepwear packaging should feel as calm, soft and inviting as the products inside. Pyjamas, nightgowns, robes and loungewear are bought for comfort and relaxation, and the box is the first part of that experience. Pro Packaging Line manufactures custom printed sleepwear boxes and pyjama packaging that protect delicate fabrics, keep sets neatly folded and create a soothing unboxing your customers remember. Every box is made to your exact size and finished to reflect your brand.

From luxury silk pyjamas to cosy cotton sets for the whole family, the right packaging raises perceived value and makes your sleepwear easy to give as a gift.

What Is Sleepwear Packaging?

Sleepwear packaging includes boxes, sleeves and mailers designed for nightwear and loungewear. Because pyjama sets often include two or more pieces, and sometimes accessories such as slippers and eye masks, these boxes are sized to hold coordinated sets neatly. Soft-touch finishes, tissue paper and gentle color palettes are popular because they reflect the comfort of the products.

Who Uses Custom Pyjama Packaging?

  • Sleepwear and loungewear brands
  • Luxury silk and satin pyjama labels
  • Children's and baby nightwear brands
  • Bridal robe and bridesmaid gift suppliers
  • Holiday and matching family pyjama brands
  • Spa, hotel and wellness retailers
  • Subscription and self-care gift boxes

Sleepwear Box Styles

Two Piece Sleepwear Boxes

A classic lid and base box that holds folded pyjama sets neatly and feels premium as a gift.

Magnetic Closure Pyjama Boxes

Rigid boxes with a hidden magnetic lid, ideal for silk sleepwear, robes and luxury gift sets.

Sleeve and Tray Boxes

A sliding tray inside a printed sleeve creates a slow, gentle reveal that suits calming brand stories.

Window Boxes

A die-cut window shows prints and colors, helping pyjamas sell on retail shelves.

Sleepwear Mailer Boxes

Corrugated mailers for online orders, with printed interiors that deliver a cosy unboxing at home.

Paper Sleeves and Belly Bands

Printed wraps that hold folded sets together with minimal material, ideal for eco-friendly brands.

Materials and Finishes for Soft Products

  • Rigid chipboard: sturdy, reusable boxes for luxury and gift sleepwear.
  • Paperboard: lightweight, printable boxes for retail ranges.
  • Kraft board: natural, sustainable packaging for organic cotton brands.
  • Corrugated board: strong mailers for ecommerce shipping.

Soft-touch lamination is especially popular for sleepwear because its velvety surface echoes the feel of the fabric inside.

Custom Sizes and Inserts

Pyjama sets, robes and nightgowns fold differently, and gift sets may include slippers, socks or eye masks. We make sleepwear boxes to your exact dimensions and can add inserts with separate compartments for each item. Share your folded set sizes and contents, and we will recommend a layout that looks neat and balanced.

Printing and Branding

Sleepwear brands often use soft color palettes, gentle patterns and elegant typography. We print in full-color CMYK and Pantone colors inside and out, so you can create a calm exterior and a surprise pattern inside the lid.

  • Logo and brand colors on the lid or sleeve
  • Fabric details, sizes and care instructions
  • Seasonal and holiday artwork
  • Personalised names for bridal and family sets
  • Social handles and QR codes

Finishing Options

  • Soft-touch and matte lamination
  • Gold, silver and rose-gold foil stamping
  • Embossing and debossing
  • Spot UV accents
  • Satin ribbons, belly bands and printed tissue paper

Sleepwear Gift Sets for Holidays

Matching holiday pyjamas have become a seasonal tradition. Festive printed boxes, coordinated sizes for adults, children and pets, and ribbon closures help you capture holiday demand. Gift-ready packaging encourages customers to buy multiple sets for family and friends.

Bridal Robe and Bridesmaid Packaging

Personalised robes and pyjama sets are popular gifts for brides and bridesmaids. Elegant boxes with foil names, satin ribbons and tissue paper make the gift feel special and photograph beautifully on the wedding morning.

Sleepwear Packaging for Online Brands

Online sleepwear brands rely on unboxing to build loyalty. Branded mailers with printed interiors, tissue paper, a sticker seal and a care card create a calming experience at the door that customers are happy to share on social media.

Packaging for Children's Nightwear

Children's pyjamas suit playful printed boxes, window cartons and sleeves featuring bright colors and illustrations. Clear size and age information on the box helps parents and gift buyers choose the right set quickly.

Packaging for Spa, Hotel and Wellness Retail

Robes, slippers and loungewear are popular in spas, hotels and wellness stores, where guests often buy them as souvenirs or gifts. Elegant branded boxes with soft-touch finishes and foil logos reflect the relaxing atmosphere of these venues and make retail items easy to display on shelves. Co-branded packaging can also feature both your brand and the venue's logo for exclusive collections.

Creating a Calming Unboxing Experience

Sleepwear is closely linked to rest and self-care, so the unboxing should feel slow and soothing. Muted colors, gentle patterns, soft-touch surfaces and layers of tissue paper all help create that mood. A printed message inside the lid, such as a bedtime note or care tip, adds a personal touch. Some brands include a small lavender sachet or sleep-themed card to complete the experience and encourage customers to share it online.

Consistent Packaging Across Your Collection

Using the same colors, logo placement and finishes across pyjama boxes, robe boxes and accessory packaging builds a recognisable brand. A coordinated range also makes it easy to create bundles and seasonal gift sets without redesigning your packaging each time.

Eco-Friendly Sleepwear Packaging

Many sleepwear customers value natural fibres and sustainability. Kraft and recycled-content board, paper sleeves, paper tissue and water-based inks help reduce plastic. Reusable rigid boxes can also be kept for storing sleepwear or accessories.

Benefits of Custom Sleepwear Packaging

  • Protects delicate fabrics: keeps sets clean, folded and snag-free.
  • Gift-ready: perfect for holidays, birthdays and weddings.
  • Brand recognition: calming, consistent designs build loyalty.
  • Higher perceived value: supports premium pricing.
  • Memorable unboxing: encourages sharing and repeat orders.

How to Choose the Right Sleepwear Box

Luxury silk sleepwear and bridal sets suit magnetic or two piece rigid boxes with soft-touch lamination. Everyday cotton pyjamas suit window boxes, sleeves or paperboard cartons, while online orders need corrugated mailers. Consider whether your sets include accessories, then choose inserts, printing and finishes that match your brand.

Order Custom Sleepwear Packaging

Pro Packaging Line makes custom sleepwear and pyjama packaging with low minimum order quantities, custom sizes, inserts and premium finishes. Tell us about your products, quantities and design ideas, and our specialists will recommend the perfect packaging for your brand. Request your free quote today.

Key Features

  • Boxes for pyjamas, nightgowns, robes and loungewear
  • Soft-touch finishes that match soft fabrics
  • Two piece, magnetic, sleeve, window and mailer styles
  • Inserts for slippers, eye masks and accessories
  • Full-color printing inside and outside
  • Gift-ready for holidays and bridal sets
  • Kraft and recycled board options

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the best box for silk pyjamas?
A rigid magnetic or two piece box with soft-touch lamination and tissue paper protects silk from snags and creates a luxury presentation.
Can sleepwear sets include slippers or eye masks?
Yes. We can design inserts with separate compartments for pyjamas, slippers, eye masks and other accessories.
Do you make matching family pyjama boxes?
Yes. We can produce coordinated boxes in several sizes so families can gift matching pyjama sets, especially for the holidays.
Can sleepwear packaging be shipped?
Yes. Corrugated mailers ship on their own, and rigid gift boxes can be placed inside an outer mailer for protection.
Do you offer window boxes for sleepwear?
Yes. Window boxes let shoppers see the fabric pattern and color on retail shelves.
Is eco-friendly sleepwear packaging available?
Yes. Kraft and recycled-content board, paper tissue and water-based inks help reduce plastic in your packaging.
Sleepwear Packaging
Sleepwear Packaging From $0.50 $1.00 per box · MOQ 100